Grand Lodge of New Brunswick

Building a better world by Degrees

Find Lodges By District
  • Our Facebook Page

.

Lodges by District

 

District No. 1

District Deputy Grand Master: Lew Hounsell  Click here to contact the DDGM

Lodges:

Albion #1, 92 Germain Street, Saint John
3rd Wednesday 7:30 pm
W.M. John Case
Sec. Stuart MacDonald

Click here to contact the Lodge

Saint John's #2, 92 Germain Street, Saint John
1st Tuesday 7:30 pm

W.M. Michael Taylor
Sec. Jean Saint-Pierre

Click here to contact the Lodge

Hibernia #3, 92 Germain Street, Saint John
2nd Tuesday 7:30 pm
W.M. Jonathan Kelly
Sec. Harold Follett

Click here to contact the Lodge

Carleton Union #8, 92 Germain Street, Saint John
1st Thursday 7:30 pm

W.M. Trevor Prosser
Sec. Jeffrey Peterson

Click here to contact the Lodge

The Corinthian #13, 6 Church Street, Hampton
2nd Wednesday 7:30 pm
W.M. Brian Winchester
Sec. Paul Leger

Click here to contact the Lodge

Zion #21, 482 Main Street, Sussex
1st Monday 7:30 pm

W.M. Jesse Thorne
Sec. George McPhee

Click here to contact the Lodge

The New Brunswick #22,  92 Germain Street, Saint John
2nd Thursday 7:30 pm
W.M. Raymond Maber
Sec. Eric Gardner

Click here to contact the Lodge

St. Martins #30, 92 Germain Street, Saint John
4th Monday 7:30 pm

W.M. Wade Moore
Sec. Allen Smith

Click here to contact the Lodge

District No. 2

District Deputy Grand Master: Peter Blight    Click here to contact the DDGM

Lodges:

Sussex #4, 2 Harrop Avenue, Dorchester
3rd Wednesday 7:30 pm
W.M. David Jones
Sec. W. G. Macx MacNichol

Click here to contact the Lodge

Lodge St. Andrew #16, 91 Main Street, Rexton
2nd Monday 8:00 pm

W.M. Brian Powers
Sec. Rodney Girvan

Click here to contact the Lodge

Keith #23, 115 Queen Street, Moncton
1st Wednesday 7:30 pm
W.M. Chris Kitson
Sec. John Timmins

Click here to contact the Lodge

Zetland #24, 110 Hannington Road, Shediac Cape
2nd Thursday 8:00 pm

W.M. Glendon Zwicker
Sec. H. Wayne Bannister

Click here to contact the Lodge

Westmorland #44, 3 Church Street, Port Elgin
2nd Wednesday 8:00 pm
W.M. Dale Ogden
Sec. Guy "Buddy" Trenholm

Click here to contact the Lodge

 

District No. 3

 

District Deputy Grand Master: Rob McLeod  Click here to contact the DDGM

Lodges:

Northumberland #17, 2255 King George Highway, Miramichi
2nd Tuesday 7:30 pm
W.M. Francis Mullin
Sec. Andrew Stymiest

Click here to contact the Lodge

Miramichi #18, 2255 King George Highway, Miramichi
3rd Monday 7:30 pm

W.M. James Roper
Sec. William Tracy

Click here to contact the Lodge

Lodge Saint John #27, 250 Main Street, Bathurst
2nd Monday 7:30 pm
W.M. Wayne Cormier
Sec. Ronald Jagoe

Click here to contact the Lodge

Campbellton #32, 8 Adam Street, Campbellton
1st Monday 7:30 pm

W.M. John Harvey
Sec. Maxwell Wirtanen

Click here to contact the Lodge

District No. 4

 

District Deputy Grand Master: James Leavitt    Click here to contact the DDGM

Lodges:

Woodstock #11, 211 Neilson Street, Woodstock
1st Thursday 7:30 pm
W.M. Robert Wilson
Sec. John Dolimount

Click here to contact the Lodge

Benjamin #31, 1137 West Riverside Drive, Perth Andover
1st Thursday 8:00 pm

W.M. Garth Dingee
Sec. Kevin A. Booker

Click here to contact the Lodge

Carleton #35, 94 Burnham Road, Florenceville
2nd Thursday 7:30 pm
W.M. Scott Bell
Sec. Blaine Brooks

Click here to contact the Lodge

Colebrooke #39, 136 Church Street, Grand Falls
2nd Wednesday 8:00 pm

W.M. Chad Daigle
Sec. Glenn Steeves

Click here to contact the Lodge

Tobique #48, 63 Orange Street, Plaster Rock
3rd Thursday 7:30 pm
W.M. Stephen McAskill
Sec. William Miller III

Click here to contact the Lodge

 

District No. 5

District Deputy Grand Master: Allen E. Hatt  Click here to contact the DDGM

Lodges:

St. Mark’s #5, 255 Water Street, St. Andrews
1st Thursday 8:00 pm
W.M. Julian Riva
Sec. Morton Mitchell

Click here to contact the Lodge

Sussex #7, 9 Main Street, St. Stephen
1st Tuesday 8:00 pm

W.M. Jeremy Townes
Sec. Gregory MacAvoy

Click here to contact the Lodge

St. George #12, 2 Carleton Street, St. George
1st Wednesday 7:30 pm
W.M. Gilbert Breau
Sec. Ted Hatt

Click here to contact the Lodge

Victoria #26, 9 Main Street, St. Stephen
2nd Thursday 8:00 pm

W.M. Peter Acheson
Sec. Philip Hartford

Click here to contact the Lodge

Mananook #38, Ingles Head Road, Grand Manan
1st Tuesday 8:00 pm

W.M. Michael Simms
Sec. David Dalzell

Click here to contact the Lodge

 

Abnaki #55, 1 Dark Road, Lambertville Deer Island
3rd Wednesday 8:00 pm
W.M. William Barteau
Sec. James Stuart

Click here to contact the Lodge

District No. 6

District Deputy Grand Master:  Keith Burgess Click here to contact the DDGM

Lodges:

Hiram #6, 907 Prospect Street, Fredericton
1st Thursday 7:30 pm
W.M. Gordon Fowler
Sec. Kevin D. Wilson

Click here to contact the Lodge

Alexandria #33, 907 Prospect Street, Fredericton
1st Monday 7:30 pm

W.M. Peter Rammage
Sec. Glenn Scott

Click here to contact the Lodge

Sunbury #42, 49 Prides Landing Road, Fredericton Junction
1st Tuesday 8:00 pm
W.M. David Granger
Sec. Philip Nason

Click here to contact the Lodge

Grand Lake #47, 60 Queen Street, Grand Lake
2nd Wednesday 8:00 pm

W.M. Richard Carney
Sec. David (Bud) Gillrie

Click here to contact the Lodge

Cherry Mountain #50, 8 Candlelight Lane, Harvey Station 
2nd Thursday 7:30 pm
W.M. Ian Little
Sec. Larry Brown

Click here to contact the Lodge

Landmark #51, 6226 Route 8, Boisetown
3rd Tuesday 8:00 pm

W.M. Wayne Fowler
Sec. Lorne Amos Sr.

Click here to contact the Lodge

Granite #54,  542 Route 605, Temperance Vale
3rd Wednesday 7:30 pm
W.M. Gale Rae
Sec. Wendell Flewelling

Click here to contact the Lodge

 

District No. 7

District Deputy Grand Master:  Raymond Blakney Click here to contact the DDGM

Lodges:

Howard #15, 40 Mill Street, Hillsborough
1st Tuesday 8:00 pm
W.M. Ronald Duffy
Sec. David Gates

Click here to contact the Lodge

Steven #37, 6 Kay Street, Petitcodiac
2nd Tuesday 7:30 pm
W.M. Kevin Friars
Sec. Austin McKay

Click here to contact the Lodge

Acacia #49, 115 Queen Street, Moncton
4th Monday 7:30 pm

W.M. William Millett
Sec. Allan Derrington

Click here to contact the Lodge

Coverdale #52, 36 Bradford Street, Riverview
1st Monday 7:30 pm
W.M. Lloyd Cain
Sec. Ronald Caines

Click here to contact the Lodge

 


© 2016 Grand Lodge of New Brunswick|info@grandlodgenb.ca|All Rights Reserved|Site by BiGi Solutions|
This website is maintained by the Grand Lodge of New Brunswick.